September 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 24
|
VS UPEI # | Final | L, 60-46 | Exhibition |
|
Fri. 29
|
VS Sainte-Foy # @ Trois Riviere | 6:00 PM ADT | Exhibition |
|
|
Sat. 30
|
VS Vanier # @ Trois Riviere | 12:00 PM ADT | Exhibition |
|
|
|
VS Édouard-Montpetit # @ Trois Riviere | 6:00 PM ADT | Exhibition |
|
October 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 13
|
AT UPEI # | 6:00 PM ADT | Exhibition |
|
|
Fri. 20
|
VS U Maine Machais # @ St. Thomas | Final | W, 80-23 | Exhibition |
|
Sat. 21
|
AT Mount Saint Vincent # | Final | L, 88-78 | Exhibition | |
Sun. 22
|
AT St. Thomas # | Final | W, 67-52 | Ken Gould Invitational |
November 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
AT St. Thomas * | Final | W, 64-53 | ||
Sun. 5
|
VS UNBSJ * | Final | W, 53-29 | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS UKC * | Final | W, 63-48 | ||
Sun. 12
|
AT Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 87-86 | ||
Wed. 15
|
VS Crandall * | Final | W, 91-33 | ||
Sat. 18
|
VS Holland * | Final | W, 89-63 |
December 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 30
|
VS ACAA All Stars # @ A.G.B | Final | L, 82-48 | 2018 Dyrick McDermott Invitational | |
Sun. 31
|
VS Dalhousie University # @ A.G.B | Final | L, 75-60 | 2018 Dyrick McDermott Invitational |
January 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 1
|
VS UKC # @ A.G.B | Final | W, 58-37 | 2018 Dyrick McDermott Invitational | |
Sat. 6
|
AT St. Thomas * | Final | L, 75-63 | ||
Sat. 13
|
AT UNBSJ * | Final | W, 66-54 | ||
Wed. 17
|
AT Crandall * | Final | W, 76-46 | ||
Sun. 21
|
VS Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 69-49 | ||
Sat. 27
|
AT UKC * | Final | W, 66-54 | ||
Sun. 28
|
VS Holland * | Final | L, 64-57 |
February 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 10
|
VS UKC * | Final | W, 51-37 | ||
Sun. 11
|
VS St. Thomas * | Final | L, 64-61 | ||
Thu. 15
|
AT Holland * | Final | W, 73-57 | ||
Sun. 18
|
AT Crandall * | Final | W, 53-37 | ||
Wed. 21
|
AT UNBSJ * | Final | W, 67-42 | ||
Sat. 24
|
VS Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 78-57 |
September 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 23
|
AT UPEI # | Final | L, 62-42 | Exhibition |
|
Thu. 27
|
AT Édouard-Montpetit # | Final | W, 61-54 | Exhibition |
|
Fri. 28
|
AT Ste. Foy Dynamiques # | Final | L, 64-59 | Exhibition |
|
Sat. 29
|
AT Trois-Rivières # | Final | W, 55-44 | Exhibition |
|
Sun. 30
|
AT Ch. St-Lambert # | Final | L, 69-56 | Exhibition |
|
October 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 14
|
VS KES Prep # | 2:00 PM ADT | Exhibition |
|
|
Sun. 21
|
AT St. Thomas # | Final | W, 56-53 | Ken Gould Invitational | |
Sun. 28
|
AT Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 73-46 |
November 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 4
|
VS St. Thomas * | Final | W, 54-51 | ||
Wed. 7
|
AT Crandall * | Final | W, 65-28 | ||
Sun. 11
|
VS UNBSJ * | Final | W, 56-31 | ||
Sat. 17
|
AT UKC * | Final | L, 66-61 | ||
Sun. 18
|
VS Dalhousie AC * | Final | W, 94-26 | ||
Sun. 25
|
VS Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 75-41 |
December 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
VS UNBSJ * | Final | W, 70-50 |
January 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 12
|
AT Dalhousie AC * | Final | W, 112-21 | ||
Sun. 13
|
AT Holland * | Final | W, 71-43 | ||
Fri. 18
|
AT St. Thomas * | Final | L, 54-50 | ||
Sat. 19
|
VS Crandall * | Final | W, 66-59 | ||
Sat. 26
|
AT Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 63-50 |
|
|
Sun. 27
|
VS UKC * | Final | W, 72-43 |
February 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Dalhousie AC * | Final | W, 87-20 | ||
Sun. 3
|
AT UNBSJ * | Final | W, 46-30 | ||
Wed. 6
|
AT Holland * | Final | W, 62-43 | ||
Sat. 9
|
VS Crandall * | Final | W, 81-67 |
|
|
Sun. 10
|
VS Holland * | Final | W, 67-23 | ||
Sun. 17
|
AT UKC * | Final | W, 51-39 |
|
|
Sat. 23
|
VS St. Thomas * | Final | L, 49-41 |
October 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
VS George Brown # @ Dawson College | Final | L, 70-52 |
|
|
|
VS Dawson # @ Dawson College | Final | L, 88-52 |
|
|
Sat. 5
|
VS Algonquin # @ Dawson College | Final | W, 82-71 |
|
|
|
VS Ch. St-Lambert # @ Dawson College | Final | L, 49-40 |
|
|
Fri. 18
|
VS Mount Saint Vincent # @ Beaverbrook | Final | W, 57-56 | Ken Gould Invitational | |
Sat. 19
|
VS Ch.-Lennoxville # @ Beaverbrook | Final | L, 72-48 | ||
Sun. 20
|
AT St. Thomas # | Final | L, 60-35 | Ken Gould Invitational |
November 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
AT St. Thomas * | Final | L, 53-44 | ||
Sun. 3
|
VS UNBSJ * | Final - OT | L, 81-78 | ||
Sat. 9
|
AT UKC * | Final | L, 76-42 | ||
Sat. 16
|
VS Holland * | Final | L, 75-54 | ||
Sun. 17
|
AT UNBSJ * | Final | W, 81-59 | ||
Fri. 22
|
VS Crandall * | Final | W, 68-50 | ||
Sat. 30
|
VS Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 71-59 |
January 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 11
|
AT UNBSJ * | Final | W, 66-55 | ||
Wed. 15
|
AT Crandall * | Final | W, 76-56 | ||
Sat. 25
|
VS UKC * | Final | L, 64-56 | ||
Sun. 26
|
VS Holland * | Final | L, 60-57 |
February 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 2
|
AT Crandall * | Final | W, 69-34 | ||
Sun. 9
|
VS St. Thomas * | Final | L, 71-52 | ||
Sat. 15
|
VS UKC * | Final | W, 65-60 | ||
Sun. 16
|
AT Holland * | Final | L, 80-66 | ||
Fri. 21
|
VS Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 75-58 | ||
Sun. 23
|
AT Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 83-59 | ||
Sat. 29
|
AT St. Thomas * | Final | L, 69-49 |
October 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 22
|
VS Mount Saint Vincent # | 2:00 PM ADT | |||
Sat. 23
|
VS Ste. Foy Dynamiques # @ LBR Gym | Final | L, 64-50 | ||
Sun. 24
|
AT St. Thomas # | Final | L, 73-65 | Ken Gould | |
Fri. 29
|
AT St. Thomas * | Final - OT | L, 72-71 |
November 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 5
|
VS Crandall * | Final - OT | W, 61-50 | ||
Sat. 13
|
AT Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 93-86 | ||
Sun. 14
|
VS UKC * | Final | W, 54-53 | ||
Sun. 21
|
VS Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 61-58 | ||
Fri. 26
|
VS St. Thomas * | Final | W, 62-48 | ||
Sun. 28
|
AT UNBSJ * | Final | W, 86-58 |
February 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 12
|
VS UNBSJ * | Final | W, 75-54 | ||
Sat. 19
|
AT Crandall * ^ | Final | W, 66-43 | ||
Fri. 25
|
VS Holland * ^ | Final | L, 80-68 |
March 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 3
|
AT Holland * ^ | Final | W, 71-41 | ||
Wed. 9
|
VS UKC * % | Final | W, 59-46 | ||
Fri. 11
|
AT Mount Saint Vincent * % | Final | L, 74-60 | ACAA Women's Basketball Semifinal |
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
VS Vanier # @ Slam Quebec Fall Classic | Final | L, 56-46 |
|
|
Sat. 7
|
VS Dawson # @ Slam Quebec Fall Classic | Final | L, 65-53 |
|
|
Fri. 13
|
VS Holland # @ Ken Gould Tournament | Final | W, 70-66 |
|
|
Sat. 14
|
VS Mount Saint Vincent # @ Ken Gould Tournament | Final | W, 71-51 |
|
|
Sun. 15
|
VS St. Thomas # @ Ken Gould Tournament | Final | L, 70-63 |
|
|
Sat. 28
|
VS Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 90-68 |
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 5
|
VS Holland * | Final | W, 74-64 | ||
Sat. 11
|
AT St. Thomas * | Final | W, 57-43 | ||
Sun. 19
|
VS UNBSJ * | Final | W, 61-52 | ||
Fri. 24
|
AT Crandall * | Final | W, 75-30 | ||
Sun. 26
|
AT UKC * | Final | W, 84-64 |
December 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Crandall * | Final | W, 66-48 | ||
Sun. 3
|
AT Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | L, 65-64 |
January 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 12
|
AT Holland * | Final | W, 74-58 | ||
Sun. 14
|
VS UKC * | Final | L, 61-52 | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT UNBSJ * | Final | W, 60-29 | ||
Sat. 27
|
VS St. Thomas * | Final | W, 51-44 | ||
Sun. 28
|
VS Holland * | Final | W, 69-52 |
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 4
|
AT Crandall * | Final | W, 79-50 | ||
Fri. 9
|
VS Mount Saint Vincent * | Final | W, 69-58 | ||
Sat. 17
|
AT UNBSJ * | Final | W, 68-36 | ||
Sun. 18
|
VS UKC * | Final | W, 70-46 | ||
Fri. 23
|
AT St. Thomas * | Final | L, 57-46 |
March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS UKC * % | Final | L, 73-62 | Women's semi-final 2 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold