Mountie Tradition
AUS/ACAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
VARSITY
ACAA BADMINTON |
ACAA WOMEN'S BASKETBALL |
AUS FOOTBALL |
AUS MEN'S SOCCER |
AUS WOMEN'S SWIMMING |
ACAA WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL |
1992-93 | 1995-96 | 1984 | 1948 | 1986-87 | 2006-07 |
1993-94 | 1997-98 | 1985 | 1955 | 1987-88 | 2008-09 |
1996-97 | 1999-00 | 1991 | 1956 | 2010-11 | |
2006-07 | 2005-06 | 1997 | 1957 | ||
2008-09 | 2017-18 | 2013 | 1972 | ||
2009-10 |
2014 | 1978 | |||
2010-11 | 1990 | ||||
2011-12
|
|||||
2012-13
|
|||||
2013-14 | |||||
2014-15 | |||||
2015-16 | |||||
2016-17 |
CLUB
ACAA GOLF |
ACAA MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY |
ACAA WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY |
ACAA MEN'S RUGBY |
ACAA WOMEN'S RUGBY |
2018-19 |
||||
2017-18 |
2017-18 |
|||
2016-17 |
||||
2015-16 |
2015-16 |
|||
2010-11 |
2014-15 |
2014-15 |
2010-11 |
2014-15 |
2002-03 |
2013-14 |
2013-14 |
2009-10 |
2012-13 |
1999-00 |
2011-12 |
2012-13 |
2008-09 |
2009-10 |
1999-00 |
2010-11 |
2011-12 |
2007-08 |
2008-09 |
|
2009-10 |
2010-11 |
||
|
2008-09 |
2009-10 |
|
|
2008-09 |
NATIONAL AWARD WINNERS
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
SPORT |
AWARD |
YEAR |
Adjei | Kwame | Football | CIS 2nd Team All-Canadian | 2015-16 |
Adjei | Kwame | Football | CIS 1st Team All-Canadian | 2014-15 |
Adjei |
Kwame |
Football |
1st Team All-Canadian |
2013-14 |
Allison |
Andrew |
Football |
TSN Russ Jackson Award |
1988-89 |
Annear |
John |
Hockey |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1983-84 |
Anthony |
Doyle |
Basketball |
All-Canadian |
2006-07 |
Ayer |
Peter |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1988-89 |
Barkhouse |
Brent |
Badminton |
All-Canadian |
2009-10 |
Barkhouse |
Justin |
Badminton |
All-Canadian |
2010-11 |
Begley |
Chris |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1998 |
Botel |
Jordan |
Football |
2nd Team All-Canadian |
2013-14 |
Bradford |
David |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1999 |
Bruno |
Steve |
Football |
CIAU Coach of Year |
1984 |
Budd |
Bill |
Wrestling |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1987-90 |
Carlyle |
Marianne |
Swimming |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1983-84 |
Carlyle |
Marianne |
Swimming |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1980-81 |
Chisholm |
Ben |
Basketball |
All-Canadian |
2012-13 |
Clark |
Andy |
Hockey |
TSN Randy Gregg Award |
1995-96 |
Cooke |
Michelle |
Soccer |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1991 |
Craig |
Meghan |
Basketball |
ACAA All-Canadian |
2004-05 |
Daye |
Bradley |
Football |
1st Team All-Canadian |
2010-11 |
Dickie |
Meghan |
Basketball |
All-Canadian |
2010-11 |
Downey |
Bryan |
Badminton |
All-Canadian |
2011-12 |
Exeter |
Callan |
Football |
1st Defence All-Canadian |
2008-09 |
Filer |
Mike |
Football |
2nd Team All-Canadian |
2010-11 |
Fury |
Derick |
Football |
Second-team All-Canadian |
2001-02 |
Gauthier |
Mathieu |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1999 |
Gauthier |
Mathieu |
Football |
CIAU Sacks Leader |
1999 |
Gemmell |
Jock |
Football |
Second Team All-Canadian |
2006-07 |
Gillis |
Cory |
Badminton |
CCAA All-Canadian |
1998-99 |
Girard |
Phil |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1996-97 |
Graham |
Josh |
Basketball |
All-Canadian |
2009-10 |
Harding |
Matt |
Football |
Second-team All-Canadian |
2004-05, 2005-06 |
Harris |
Jill |
Basketball |
ACAA Rookie |
2016-17 |
Heaney |
Lynn |
Volleyball |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1990, 1991 |
Henry |
Elenor |
Soccer |
Top 8 Academic All-Canadian |
2016-17 |
Hutchison |
John |
Football |
CIAU Rookie |
1980-81 |
Jardine |
Mike |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1993-94 |
Jeffrey | Kelly | Football | CIS Coach of the Year | 2014-15 |
Joyce |
Lori |
Volleyball |
All-Canadian |
2007-08 |
Keaney |
Grant |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1990, 1991, 1992 |
Keaney |
Grant |
Football |
CIAU Rookie |
1988 |
Kosempel |
John |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1991 |
Lapointe |
Eric |
Football |
Hec Crighton |
1996, 1998 |
Lapointe |
Eric |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1995, 1996, 1998 |
Lapointe |
Eric |
Football |
CIAU Rookie |
1995 |
LeBlanc | Jacob | Football | CIS 2nd Team All-Canadian | 2014-15 |
LeBlanc |
Jacob |
Football |
2nd Team All-Canadian |
2012-13 |
LeGallais |
Thomas |
Basketball |
ACAA Player of the Year |
2017-18 |
LeGallais |
Thomas |
Basketball |
CCAA All-CAnadian |
2017-18 |
LeGallais |
Thomas |
Basketball |
ACAA Rookie |
2016-17 |
Loreto |
Chuck |
Hockey |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1992-93 |
Loucks |
Jakob |
Football |
AUS Rookie |
2016-17 |
Loucks |
Jakob |
Football |
U SPORTS Rookie |
2016-17 |
Luna |
Dave |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1992, 1995 |
MacLean |
Holly |
Soccer |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1992-93 |
MacNeil |
John |
Football |
CIAU Volunteer Coach |
1990 |
Mangold |
Kiersten |
Basketball |
ACAA Player of the Year |
2017-18 |
Mangold |
Kiersten |
Basketball |
CCAA All-Canadian |
2017-18 |
Mangold |
Kiersten |
Basketball |
CCAA All-Canadian |
2016-17 |
Mangold |
Kiersten |
Basketball |
ACAA Defensive MVP |
2018-2019 |
Marchbank |
Laurie |
Volleyball |
All-Canadian |
2009-10 |
Mascoll-Gomes |
Noah |
Swimming |
AUS Rookie |
2018-19 |
McAdam |
Stewart |
Soccer |
CIS Stud-Ath Comm. Service |
2011-12 |
McDougall | Rachel | Volleyball | ACAA Rookie | 2016-17 |
McDougall | Rachel | Volleyball | CCAA All-Canadian | 2016-17 |
McGuire | Greg | Badminton | CCAA All-Canadian | 2014-15 |
McGuire | Greg | Badminton | CCAA Nationals-M Bronze Medal | 2014-15 |
Molnar |
Adam |
Football |
2nd Team All-Canadian |
2010-11 |
Moreau |
Sebastien |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1990-91, 1993 |
Morrissey |
Jaryd |
Badminton |
ACAA Player of the Year |
2017-18 |
Morrissey |
Jaryd |
Badminton |
CCAA All-Canadian |
2017-18 |
Morrissey |
Jaryd |
Badminton |
ACAA Player of the Year |
2016-17 |
Morrissey |
Jaryd |
Badminton |
CCAA All-Canadian |
2016-17 |
Morrissey |
Jaryd |
Badminton |
CCAA Exmpl Leadership |
2018-19 |
Murray |
Heather |
Badminton |
All-Canadian |
2011-12 |
Murray |
Heather |
Badminton |
CCAA Fair Play Award |
2011-12 |
Murray |
Heather |
Badminton |
All-Canadian |
2009-10 |
Oglesby |
Larry |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1984-1986 |
Oglesby |
Larry |
Football |
President's Trophy |
1984 |
Parker |
Dan |
Football |
Russ Jackson Award |
2005-06 |
Parris |
Paula |
Swimming |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1980-81 |
Pestonji |
Mehernosh |
Wrestling |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1982-86 |
Peters |
John |
Swimming |
AUS Coach of the Year |
2018-19 |
Power |
Randy |
Football |
President's Trophy |
1990 |
Power |
Randy |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1990 |
Pudwill |
Jason |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1998 |
Reid | Chris | Football | CIS 2nd Team All-Canadian | 2014-15 |
Richards | Heather | Hockey | AUS Most Sportmanslike | 2018-19 |
Rogers |
Laurie |
Soccer |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1988-89 |
Ross |
Gary |
Football |
2nd Sp. Teams All-Canadian |
2008-09 |
Ross |
Gary |
Football |
1st Inside Rec. All-Canadian |
2008-09 |
Ross |
Gary |
Football |
Special Teams All-Canadian |
2007-08 |
Roy |
Sebastien |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
2000-01, 2001-02 |
Roy |
Sebastien |
Football |
CIAU Rookie |
1999-00 |
Ruiz |
Phil |
Soccer |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1990, 1991 |
Sajous |
Franck |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1987-88 |
Sampson |
Devante |
Football |
CIS 2nd Team All-Canadian |
2015-16 |
Saywell |
Scott |
Soccer |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1990 |
Switalski |
Andrea |
Hockey |
Marion Hilliard Award |
2010-11 |
Tait |
Travis |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1994-96 |
Tetlow | Gillian | Badminton | CCAA All-Canadian | 2015-16 |
Tetlow | Gillian | Badminton | CCAA All-Canadian | 2014-15 |
Tetlow | Gillian | Badminton | CCAA Nationals-M Bronze Medal | 2014-15 |
Tetlow |
Gillian |
Badminton |
All-Canadian |
2013-14 |
Tetlow |
Gillian |
Badminton |
All-Canadian |
2012-13 |
Thibodeau |
Trish |
Basketball |
CCAA All-Canadian |
1996-97 |
Thompson |
Richard |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1988-1989 |
Toews |
Megan |
Volleyball |
TSN-Thérèse Quigley Award |
2001-02 |
Urbas |
Elaine |
Soccer |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1989-90 |
Vizena |
Chris |
Soccer |
CIS Stud-Ath Comm. Service |
2012-13 |
Winters |
Peter |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1987-88 |
Wong |
Jacqui |
Soccer |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1987, 1988 |
Wright |
George |
Football |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1991 |
Wright |
George |
Football |
Vanier Cup Defensive MVP |
1991 |
Yates |
Ross |
Hockey |
CIAU All-Canadian |
1979-80 |
Updated April 5, 2018